Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility District Office Directory Skip to main content

District Office Directory

Contact Us 310.973.1300

Accounting & Budgeting Department
NAME EXTENSION
Monique Benjamin - Director    50013
Luis Diaz - Senior Budget/ Accounting Coordinator 50019
Mary Grace Pun - Accounting Coordinator 50018
Cynthia Guerrero - Accounting Coordinator 50021
Vacant - Classified Payroll 50015
Araceli Alvarez -Certificated Payroll 50016
Tanya Brooks - Accounts Payable Clerk

50014

Zoila Galindo - RAP Account Clerk 53217
Business Services
NAME EXTENSION
Gretchen Janson - Assistant Superintendent 50026
Vacant - Assistant Superintendent's Secretary 50028
Natalie Cruz - Director, Safety & Communications 50027
Educational Services
NAME EXTENSION
Travis Collier- Assistant Superintendent 50035
Lety Varela - Director, Teaching & Learning 50037
Julie Kane - Director, Special Projects 50040
Yvette Abatte - 21st Century Learning Coordinator 50038
Martha Sierra - Executive Assistant 50036
Robert Gonzalez - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50039
Brenda Zepeda - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50041
Trine Apfelberg - TOSA ELA 50043

 

Food Services
NAME EXTENSION
Lissette Rooney, Director 50048
Vacant - Nutrition Operations Manager 50049
Alice Garcia - Food Service Technician 50051
Angie Silva - Accounting Coordinator 50052
Sochil Franco - Account Clerk 50058
Vacant - Community Wellness Outreach Coordinator 50053
Vacant - Community Wellness Health Educator 50057

 

Human Resources
NAME EXTENSION
Lisa Cooper - Assistant Superintendent 50059
Reign Endo - Assistant Superintendent's Secretary 50060
Betty Gonzalez-Salgado - HR Technician 50063
Liz Johnson - HR Technician 50061
Kenia Guerra Pulido - HR Technician 50062
Daisy Chavez - HR Technician 50042
Mayra Chavez - Receptionist 50000
Maintenance & Operations
NAME EXTENSION
Jorge Ramirez - Director 50081
Blanca Romero - Director's Secretary 50082

 

Purchasing
NAME EXTENSION
Karla Bertran - Director 50098
Anel Quinonez - Purchasing Technician 50099
Jim Dufton - Distribution Specialist 50100
Sergio Banuelos - Distribution Specialist 50083

 

RAP Office
NAME EXTENSION
Dennis Howard - Director of Extended Day Programs 50106
Maggie Guillen - RAP Program Manager 52043
Sylvia Madrigal - RAP Secretary 50107
Zoila Galindo - RAP Account Clerk 53217

 

Special Education
NAME EXTENSION
Sharon Azmon - Director 50112
Faith Jue - Director's Secretary 50113
Jennifer Ayala - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50114
Jackie Mancilla - Special Education Instructional Specialist 50124
Nick Tellier - Psychologist 50120
Tanisha Tatum - Psychologist 50119
Jill Foster - Psychologist 50116
Jose Arias - Psychologist 50117
Ron Marin - Psychologist 50123
Sarah Tello - Psychologist 50118
Stella Yin - Psychologist 59038
Vivien Sit - Occupational Therapist   50121
Pattie Briceño - Occupational Therapist  50122

 

Student Support Services
NAME EXTENSION
Thelma Gonzalez - Director 50128
Patricia Gonzalez - Director's Secretary 50129
Maria Ruelas - District Social Worker 50130
Jocelyn Rivera - Medi-Cal Outreach Specialist 50134
Liliana Murillo - Registered Nurse 310.462.7954
Stacy Seiler - Registered Nurse 310.462.0849
April Dwane - Registered Nurse 310.363.2643
Superintendent's Office
NAME EXTENSION
Virginia Castro - Superintendent 50002
Marina Sandoval - Executive Assistant 50002

 

Technology Services
NAME EXTENSION
Todd Barker - Director 50068
Joel Lopez - Network Coordinator 50069
Michael Oshiro - Technology Support Specialist 50075
Ryan Gomez - Technology Support Specialist 50071
Scott Perez - Technology Support Specialist 50072
Lyn Waller - Information Systems Specialist 50070

 

Preschool Office
NAME (310) 644-8458
Abigail Querubin-Villareal - Preschool Program Director 50088
Leticia Moreno - Director's Secretary 50089

 

SELPA Office
NAME (310) 680-5770
Michael Jason - Executive Director 5804
Van Benford - Director, Financial Operations 5802
Irina Martinez - Administrative Assistant to Executive Director 5803